How To Apply PR To Canada From Riyadh

There are many people who apply for Permanent Residency (PR) to Canada from Riyadh. In order to apply for immigration to Canada and gain Canadian Permanent Residency (PR) a candidate initially has to fulfill requirement for Canadian visa. After this in order to apply for Canadian Permanent Residency (PR) a candidate needs to fill up the Canada visa application with various other supporting documents like IELTS Saudi Arabia with requisite Canada visa fees and submit them to vfs Riyadh who will forward it to Canadian visa application center in the Canadian embassy in Riyadh.

But in order to apply for Canada Permanent Residency (PR) a candidate needs to have knowledge of various sort of visas in Canadian Immigration which would help the particular candidate in further processing. Following are those visas which can help to gain PR to Canada from Riyadh.

 

Canadian Permanent Residency (PR) from Riyadh

Canadian immigration provides great opportunities for all professionals for attaining the Permanent Residency (PR) in Canada. For this very purpose they have different visas which gives chance to different professionals to work and settle in Canadian soil.  Following are the different Canada immigration visas for different professionals which help them to gain the Permanent Residence (PR) in Canada.

 

1. Canada Express Entry

The easiest way to immigrate to Canada and attain a Canadian Permanent Residency (PR) is Express Entry Program of Canada where skilled immigrants are offered PR on the basis of their skills. Formally interest can be expressed once candidates meet the requirements of Express Entry. Further to this Canadian Permanent Residency (PR) can be applied. Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) determines that the candidates would be eligible for Express Entry or for Provincial Nominee (PNP) Canada.

A candidate can apply under following heads in the Canada Express Entry system. Canada immigrant skilled workers can be classified under these heads:-

 

a) Canadian Experience Class

The Canadian Immigration rule of Canadian Experience Class includes those candidates who have worked at least for 1 year in Canada. These people can apply for Permanent Residency in Canada under this head. Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) ranks various profiles according to the different factors.

 

b) Federal Skilled Trades Program

Federal Skilled Trade Program of Canadian Immigration classifies the candidates who are qualified as trade workers who can migrate to Canada and can gain a Canadian permanent residency (PR). But in order to be gain Canadian PR they should possess the offer of employment.

 

c)  Federal Skilled Worker Program

Candidate’s work should be listed under the Skilled worker Canada list of Occupations and are able to score atleast 67 points out of 100 as per the federal skilled worker points calculator grid in order to qualify for Federal Skilled Worker Program. There are various occupations that are listed in Federal Skilled Worker Program List 2018 and through Federal Skilled Worker Program Points Calculator 2018 a candidate can see how many points they can gain.

 

2) Provisional Nominee Programs (PNP)

Under the Provisional Nominee Program or PNP of Canada candidates, who wish for Canada immigration and gain Canadian Permanent Residency (PR), are nominated by Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC). All Canadian provinces (except Quebec) are under the agreement of CIC. Each and every PNP Canada program is tailored to the needs and demands of professional in that particular province.

 

a) British Columbia Provisional Nominee Program (BCPNP)

Candidates who are interested in British Columbia Provisional Nominee Program of Canadian Immigration have to have a job offer from the LMIA approved company. Selected candidates receive a British Columbia Provisional Nominee Program certification.  Candidate’s jobs should be listed on British Columbia occupation list 2018 and have to score atleast 60 points on British Columbia point calculator 2018 in order to gain Canadian Permanent Residency.

 

b) Alberta Provisional Nominee Program (AINP)

In order to be considered for Alberta Provisional Nominee Program candidates has to have job mentioned in the Alberta PNP Occupation List and fulfill the requirements under the Alberta PNP Points Calculator. Under this the candidate has to have a job offer from the LMIA approved company.

 

c) New Brunswick Provisional Nominee Program (NBPNP)

New Brunswick Province offers New Brunswick Provisional Nominee Program for the prospective candidates. They need to score atleast 67 points out of 100 under the New Brunswick Immigration Points Calculator 2018 and the job should be listed in the New Brunswick Immigration occupation list 2018 in order to qualify for the program.

 

d) Manitoba Provisional Nominee Program (MPNP)

The Manitoba Provisional Nominee Program of Canadian Immigration considers a candidate eligible for the province only when they score 67 out of 100 under the Manitoba Immigration points calculator 2018. Moreover their job should be listed in occupation list under the Manitoba in Demand Occupation List 2018.

 

e) Nova Scotia Provisional Nominee Program

Nova Scotia Provisional Nominee Program is designed for Nova Scotia province of Canada under the Canadian Immigration. In the Nova Scotia Immigration points calculator candidates need to score atleast 67 points out of 100 and moreover they can find the listed job in Nova Scotia immigration occupation list.

 

f) Newfoundland and Labrador Provisional Nominee Program (NLPNP)

Newfoundland and Labrador is one of the province in Canada which offers Newfoundland and Labrador Provincial Nominee Program . Under the Canadian immigration program this particular PNP program lists down all the jobs in Newfoundland and Labrador Immigration Occupation List 2018 plus the candidate needs to calculate their score according to Newfoundland and Labrador Immigration points calculator 2018. A candidate actually needs to score 67 points out of 100 to qualify for this province.

 

g) Ontario Provisional Nominee Program (OINP)

Ontario is another province in Canada which has its own immigration needs and demands and offers Ontario Provincial Nominee Program. It has its own list of jobs names as Ontario occupation list 2018 which lets know the candidate as to what sort opportunities they can look for in the said province. Plus to judge the eligibility for the said province they can get to know from Ontario immigration points calculator 2018. A candidate needs to score minimum 60 points out of 100 in order to be eligible to apply for the said province.

 

h) Prince Edward Island Provisional Nominee Program (PEIPNP)

Charlottetown conference was held in this province where the country as whole came into being. That is the reason it is called birthplace of Canada. Highly Educated and skilled foreign nationals candidates who are aiming for the Prince Edward Island province, as per the Canadian Immigration rule, need to score atleast 67 points out of 100 according to the PEI Points Calculator grid under the Prince Edward Island Provincial Nominee Program.

 

i) Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP)

Saskatchewan is yet another province who has its own immigration system which offers Saskatchewan Immigration nominee Program. In order to obtain the Saskatchewan province nominee certificate a person needs to score 60 points out of 100 under the SINP points assessment grid which can in turn help to have the Canada Permanent Residency (PR).

 

j) Northwest Territories Immigrant Nominee Program (NTPNP)

Northwest Territories PNP is the official program under the Canadian Immigration. Candidates who decides to go to Northwest territories has to score the required points under the NTNP points assessment grid. As per the population stats it is one of the tiniest province in Canada.

 

k) Yukon Provincial Nominee Program (YPNP)

Yukon is one of the province in Canada which has its own immigration nominee program named as Yukon Provincial Nominee Program. In order to qualify for this province, candidates needs to score atleast 67 out of 100 points under the Yukon Immigration Points Calculator 2018 and to refer to sort of jobs the Yukon province has, candidates can refer to the list on Yukon immigration occupation list 2018.

 

3. Quebec Immigration Program

Quebec is one of the provinces of Canada that has its own immigration system under the Canadian immigration system. To qualify for the Quebec Immigration Program the candidates needs to fulfill the criteria under the Quebec Immigration Points Calculator 2018 and need to refer to the Quebec In Demand occupation list 2018. This can help to candidate to judge whether that person would be suitable or not in terms of the qualifying score.

There are different classifications under which the candidate eligibility is judged. These points are as bellows:-

a) Level of Education

b) Area of Training

c) Work Experience

d) Age

e) Language Proficiency

f) Spouse’s Characteristics

g) Validates Employment offer

h) Presence of Accompanying Children

i)Financial Self Sufficiency

j) Language Skills

k) Children

 

4.  Permanent Residency Travel Document

Permanent Residency Travel Document is for permanent residents who are returning to Canada by airplane, boat, train or bus. These people should show the Permanent Residence Card (PR Card) or Permanent Resident Travel Document (PRSD) before boarding. These documents are used when the person do not possess their permanent residency card and then need the proof to return to Canada.

A point should be noted at this stage, if a person wants to visit Canada as a visitor only and want to give up (renounce) their permanent resident status, they should not use this document. In this scenario a person has to apply for voluntarily give up (renounce) permanent resident status.

Eligibility

People who want to apply for the permanent resident travel document, they should fulfill the following conditions in order to be eligible for the same:-

a) Must not be in possession with a PR card showing PR status

b) Outside Canada

c) Person is a permanent resident

d) Will return by airplane, boat, bus or train

 

 

5. Live-in Caregiver Program (LCP)

The Live-in Caregiver Program or LCP program, in Canadian Immigration is specially designed for those professionals who are qualified in providing care for children, elderly or disabled people. In order to apply for this sort of visa in Canadian Immigration you need to possess good English/French language skills and more importantly the documentation required from the prospective candidate would be:-

a) Written contract with future employer.

b) Work Permit Stamp before entering into the country.

c) Qualification equaling the Canadian Secondary School.

d) One year full time paid work experience or six months experience as a caretaker or in a related occupation in past three years.

 

 

6. Family Visa for Canada

Canadian state understands the value of uniting the family. So the Canadian Immigration has allowed the family of those individuals who are residing in Canada and want to immigrate to the nation with their family under the visa category of family visa. Under this program the person who is the Canadian citizen or has gained a Canadian Permanent Resident (PR) can sponsor the visas for their family. Following are the family members who can qualify for the Family Visa for Canada:-

a) Spouses and common-law partner visa

b) Parents and grandparents visa

c) Dependent Children visa

 

7. Canada Business Visa

Canada Business Visa has always attracted unaccountable opportunities for the business investors across the world. This sort of visa allows candidates to come to Canada for various interaction programs and take part in various conferences. Following are the sort of categories in the Canada Business Visa:-

 

a) Startup visa program

Under this visa category, those immigrants are targeted who have skills and potential to build business in Canada:-

• Jobs for Canadians are created

• Must hold compatibility to compete on global scale.

• Candidates must be innovative.

 

 

 b) Self Employed Persons Program

Under the self-employed persons program candidates who have the capability to become self-employed in Canada are welcomed. These candidates must possess:-

• Must have intend and be able to make significant contribution to the athletic and cultural life of Canada

• Relevant experience in cultural activities or athletics

 

c) The immigrant investment venture capital pilot program

Under this program, first 60 applications are processed who are complete in all sense i.e. they have passed the two stage review. After 60 applicants, rest of the candidates are kept at waiting list and could be used if needed in order to have 60 approved applications in the program.

 

In a nutshell there are various ways through which people can gain Canadian Permanent Residency form from Riyadh.

 

For more updates upon how to apply pr to Canada from Riyadh please do call us on +91-7042 184 185/ Email your queries on info@makevisas.com  or Visit the official website.

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
I had to apply for PR for Canada. Seriously, it got hell difficult for me to file the concerned visa because I knew nothing of it. After the friend's recommendation I tried Make Visas who helped me to get the PR without any difficulty.
Author Rating
51star1star1star1star1star

CANADA IMMIGRATION

Visa Assessment Form

Fill in your details for a quick call back