Business Talent Visa (Subclass 132)

Business Talent Visa (Subclass 132) is designed for those businessmen or entrepreneurs who have successful business career in their native country and want to start a new or establish business in Australia under Australian immigration. The applicant must have real intention and commitment to establish a business in Australia. You must be nominated by state or territory government.

This visa program is a gateway to permanent residence in Australia and is classified into two streams:

1)Significant Business History Stream:

Applicants who have well-settled business (es) in their respective home country and have a genuine desire to start a business in Australia can apply under this stream.

Key requirements of the Significant Business History Stream:

  1. Must be less than 55 years of age.
  2. Free from all kind of unlawful and unsuitable business activities.
  3. Applicant should have a net business turnover of AUD 3 million.
  4. You must own a total worth of AUD 3 million that includes business and personal assets.
  5. You should not have any involvement in illegal or unacceptable business activities.

2)Venture Capital Entrepreneur Stream

Applicants who have received business capital funding from Australia Venture Capital Association Limited (AVCAL) member are eligible to apply under this stream.

Key requirements of the Venture Capital Entrepreneur Stream:

  1. Applicant must b less than 50 years of age.
  2. The funding provided by the AVCAL should be directly used in start-up or for commercialization and development of high-business in Australia.
  3. Applicant should get a funding of at least 1 AUD million from the member of Australia Venture Capital Association Limited (AVCAL) firm or company.

 

What are the major requirements of (Subclass 132) Visa?

  1. You have to qualify health and character requirements.
  2. Applicant must be nominated by state or territory government.
  3. You and your accompanying partner should be completely away from the illegal activities.
  4. You must receive invitation through Skill select program.
  5. You should be free from every type of illegal and unacceptable business activities.

What are the major benefits of Business Talent Visa (Subclass 132)?

  1. Live in Australia on the permanent basis.
  2. You can work in Australia during your stay.
  3. Grab the opportunity to study in Australia.
  4. You may apply for Australian Citizenship if you meet up the eligibility requirements.
  5. You may sponsor your eligible family members for permanent residency.
  6. You can freely travel in and outside of the Australia for the period of five years till the time visa is valid.
  7. Avail all the healthcare and medical facilities of Medicare, the Australia’s Scheme.

 

What is the processing time of (Subclass 132) Visa?

 

Business talent Visa75% of applications processed in90% of applications processed in

Venture Capital Entrepreneur

15 months17 months

Significant Business History Stream

Unavailable due to low applicationsUnavailable due to low applications

 

How much this visa costs?

 

Australia Business Talent VisaBase application chargeAdditional applicant charge ( 18 years and above)Additional applicant charge (less than 18 years of age)

Subclass 132

$ 7,130$3,565$1,780

 

You may have to pay additional charges for health exam, police clearance certificate and other documents.

How to apply for Business talent Visa (Subclass 132)?

If you are willing to start or develop a new business in Australia then, Business talent Visa is a right option for you. Make Visas is known for its valuable services. We are experts in providing all type of visas for candidates who wish to migrate to abroad for better lifestyle and best career opportunities. Our team of experts helps you in every possible way. We ensure that you get your Australian Visa as soon as possible.

 

For latest updates and happenings in the Immigration world:

For availing information regarding the Australia Business Talent Visa (Subclass 132), Call the corporate hotline 011-48414141/020-67299393, Email your queries on info@makevisas.com or Visit our Official Website.

Related links:

Skilled Independent Visa -Subclass 189Short-term Skilled Occupation List STSOL
Skilled Nominated visa – Subclass 190Medium and Long-Term Strategic Skills List MLTSSL
Skilled Regional Provisional Visa- Subclass 489Visitor Visa- Subclass 600
Working Holiday Visa -Subclass 417Work and Holiday Visa- Subclass 462

AUSTRALIA IMMIGRATION

Visa Assessment Form

Fill in your details for a quick call back