Investor Visa Subclass 891

Under the Australia Investor Visa Subclass 891, candidates who have an investment in Australia for four years alone or with the partner or de-facto partner can apply. You can live and work in Australia on the permanent basis under Subclass 891 visa. You and your partner have to qualify all the eligibility conditions and requirements to get the access of Investment visa in Australia.

Australia Investor Visa requirements

In order to being eligible to apply for Australia Investor Visa program, you have to meet the certain requirements:

  1. You already a holder of Investor Visa Subclass 162.
  2. You have resided in Australia for at least two years before applying for the visa application
  3. All the health and character requirements should be met by you and your accompanying family members.
  4. You and your partner should not be involved in any illegal activities.
  5. If you have some outstanding debts from Australian Government then, it should be cleared before applying for the visa application.
  6. You should have an honest commitment to the maintenance of your business and investment activity in Australia.

Basic necessities of Australia Investor Visa Subclass 891

  1. You must be the holder of Investor Visa Subclass 162.
  2. The entitled investment of AUD 1,500,000 made during the grant of Investor (Provisional)Visa Subclass 162 in your or your partner’s name should be held continuously for minimum 4 years.

How much this visa costs?

The current cost of Investor Visa is AUD 2,225. You may have to apply other charges for health conduct, character evidence and other documents.

  1. Health exam: you have to submit the health certificate stating that you are completely fit and have no serious issues. It lasts for 12 months.
  2. Police clearance certificate: need to submit the past records from the nation(s) where you have resided in, from last 12 months.
  3. Translation documents: if your documents are not available in English, you have to get it translated in English from Recognized accessing authority.

Benefits of Australia Investor Visa Subclass 891

  1. Allows you to stay in Australia permanently.
  2. You can work and study in Australia
  3. You may apply for Australian Citizenship if you meet the eligibility requirements.
  4. You can even sponsor your eligible members for permanent residency.
  5. Free to travel in and outside Australia till the time visa is valid.
  6. May get registered in Medicare; Australian’s health care related expenses.

For availing more information about Australia Investor Visa Subclass 891, call the official helpline +91-7042 184 185 /Email your queries on info@makevisas.com or Visit our Official website. To check out your eligibility for any visa program, fill out the free visa assessment form and our experts will connect you shortly.

AUSTRALIA IMMIGRATION

Visa Assessment Form

Fill in your details for a quick call back