Distinguished Talent Visa Subclass 124

Distinguished Talent Visa Subclass124 permits the candidates who have got an extra ordinary talent to live in Australia . Under this Distinguished Talent Visa Subclass 124 you can apply for Australia permanent residency. Applicants who have got International acclaimed and recognition for their outstanding work in the field of:

  1. Sports
  2. Arts
  3. Academic and research
  4. Individual profession, may apply under this visa program

To being eligible to apply for this visa, you should be a resident from outside Australia.

What are the key requirements of Distinguished Talent Visa Subclass 124?

  1. You should be sponsored or nominated by an eligible person or any particular organization.
  2. You must have good communication skills.
  3. You must have proficient English language proficiency.
  4. You should meet health and character requirements.
  5. You should not have any outstanding debts from an Australian government.
  6. You should be outside Australia.
  7. You have extraordinary talent and known on International level for your remarkable achievements in the field of sports, arts, academic, research and individual profession.

 What is the processing time of Distinguished Talent Visa (Subclass 124)?

 

Australia Distinguished Talent Visa75 % of applications processed in90% of applications processed in
Subclass 124 VisaUnavailable due to low applicationsUnavailable due to low applications

How much Distinguished Talent Visa Subclass 124 costs?

The cost of Distinguished Talent visa Subclass 124 is $ 3810. You may have to pay additional charges for the factors like health certificate, police clearance certificate and other documents.

  1. Health certificate: You have to pay for health exam. It is valid for 12 months.
  2. Police certificate: You have to submit proofs to the higher authorities about your past records in the nation(s) where you have resided in from past 12 months.
What are the benefits of the Australian Distinguished Talent Visa Subclass 124?
  1. You can live in Australia on the permanent basis.
  2. You can get enrol in Medicare, the Australian’s health care related expenses
  3. You can sponsor your eligible family members for the permanent residency.
  4. You can travel in and outside of Australia since the day visa is granted.
  5. You can apply for Australian Citizenship if you qualify the eligibility requirements.
  6. You can work in Australia while your stay.

 

For availing more information about Distinguished Talent Visa Subclass 124, Call the official helpline

Related Links: 

Skilled Independent Subclass 189 Visa

Business talent Subclass 132 Visa

New South Wales Occupation List

Victoria Occupation List 

 

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
Distinguished Talent Visa Subclass 124
Author Rating
51star1star1star1star1star

AUSTRALIA IMMIGRATION

Visa Assessment Form

Fill in your details for a quick call back