Start up visa

Denmark Start- up Visa allows non-EU (European Union) and EEA (European Economic Area) residents to live and start the start-up in Denmark that can contribute to Denmark’s economy. It is an opportunity provided by Danish Government to the overseas talented entrepreneurs to take this platform to excel their business which can contribute to the economy of Denmark on global level. The aim of this scheme is to begin poignant and influential start ups in Denmark.Denmark Start up Visa was started in the year 2015 by Denmark Government in order to invite the talented overseas entrepreneurs.

Why chose Denmark ?

  1. One of the world’s largest exporters of wind turbines.
  2. Represented as the world’s happiest country in the world.
  3. Accessible state to do business activities in entire Europe.
  4. Highest employment rate in Europe.
  5. World’s leading producer and exporter of ranch mink.
  6. First country to legalize same-sex unions in 1989.

 

Key requirements of Denmark Start up Visa :

 

  1. You should meet the health and character requirements.
  2. You should have sufficient balance to support yourself in the first year and if your family is coming along with you then you have to provide documents as a support.
  3. Your business idea needs to be finalized by the expertise appointed by Danish Business Authority.
  4. Your business idea should be unique and must contribute to the growth and development of Denmark Business Authority.
  5. The documents related to provide support to accompanying family members must be given in the form of a bank statement.
  6. Documents need to be shown :
  7. If you are in Denmark without family – DKK 135,384
  8. If your spouse is accompanying you to Denmark – DKK 270,768
  9. If your one of dependent Children along with the spouse is accompanying you to Denmark- DKK 315,300
  10. If one or more children are accompanying you (without spouse) to Denmark- DKK 179,916

The cost of Denmark Start up visa is : DKK 2110

Benefits of Denmark Start up Visa:

  1. The applicant receives residence and work permit for the duration of 2 years and there is a chance of extension.
  2. The applicant can set up his/her business in a stable entrepreneurial environment and gets the access to European market.
  3. The applicant along with accompanying spouse and dependent children gets the access of healthcare and education facilities.
  4. You can travel across the Denmark.

How Make Visas can help you in achieving your Denmark Dream?

We at Make Visas, assist you in achieving your Denmark dream. Our team of professionals stay updated about the every latest news about Denmark Immigration and are skilled in handling all types of Visa like PR visa, Student Visa, Residence Visa, Business Visa, Family Visa etc. For availing more information about Denmark Start up Visa, call the corporate hotline 011-48414141/ Email your queries on  info@makevisas.com or Visit the Official website.

Related Links:

Fast track Scheme Pay Limit Scheme
Denmark Student VisaDenmark Occupation List
Student VisaWork Visa