Business Owner Visa Subclass 890

Business Owner Visa Subclass 890 allows an individual who has an existing business or wants to start a new business in Australia to dwell and stay in Australia. The Subclass 890 visa  is a gateway to those business people who are working on the temporary visa and want to attain permanent residency in Australia.Business Owner Visa Australia provides a platform for the successful business people to start their new or expand existing business in Australia.

Check out the eligibility criteria of Business Owner Visa Subclass 890:

a) For being eligible to apply for this visa program, you should be the holder of one of the following visas:

  1. Business Owner (Provisional) Visa (Subclass 160)
  2. Senior Executive (Provisional) Visa (Subclass 161)
  3. Investor (Provisional) Visa (Subclass 162)
  4. State/Territory Sponsored Business Owner (Provisional) visa (subclass 163)
  5. State/Territory Sponsored Senior Executive (Provisional) visa (subclass 164)
  6. State/Territory Sponsored Investor (Provisional) visa (subclass 165)

b) You have to meet all the requirements of your provisional visa.

c) You should have resided for 12 months out of 24 months on any of the provisional visas.

d) You should have real intentions to continue your business and investment ventures in Australia.

e) You and your spouse should not be included in any kind of illegal business activities.

f) You should have at least:

  1.  51 % of your business should contain an annual turnover of less than AUD 400000.
  2.  30% of your business should contain an annual turnover of AUD 400 000 or more.
  3.  10 % of your business should be in listed company.
  4.  10% of main business if it is purchased prior 19th April 2010.



How long does this process take?

The processing time starts from the day when you submit your visa application and it may vary depending on the requirements and conditions.

Note: Business Owner Visa Subclass 890 program is currently unavailable due to less number of applications.

Cost of Business Owner Visa Subclass 890

Business Owner VisaMain applicant chargeAdditional applicant charge (18 and above)Additional applicant charge (less than 18 years of age)
Subclass 890$2,180$1090$545

 

Advantages of Business Visa Australia for Subclass 890:

1)    You can live in Australia permanently.

2)    You can avail study and work facilities during your stay.

3)    You may get enrol in Medicare for availing medical and health facilities.

4)    You can apply for Australian citizenship if you meet the required eligibility criteria.

5)    You can sponsor your eligible family members for Australia Permanent residency.

6)    You can travel in and outside Australia for the period of five years.

How Make Visas can help you in attaining the Business Visa Australia?

If you want any kind of assistance and want to check your eligibility for Business Visa, feel free to get in touch with Make Visas, the best Immigration Consultancy in Delhi, India. Our Immigration experts will guide you the full process of Business Visa. You can directly get in touch with our Immigration experts by calling on +91-7042184185/Email your queries on info@makevisas.com .  or Visit our Official website.

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
Business Owner Visa subclass 890 is the permannet residency program for the business people who have plans to start a new business in Australia or want to nurture the existig business in Australia.
Author Rating
51star1star1star1star1star

AUSTRALIA IMMIGRATION

Visa Assessment Form

Fill in your details for a quick call back