Vocational Education and Training Sector Visa Subclass 572

The Vocational Education and Training Sector Visa Subclass 572 allow International students to study in Australia.  572 visa is for those students who want to get enrolled under below-given courses:

  1. I-IV Certificate level courses (ELICOS is exempted) that include a Certificate IV course, minimum one year course
  2. A VET diploma
  3. A VET advanced diploma
  4. A vocational graduate certificate
  5. A vocational graduate diploma.

 Requirements of this visa:

  1. Students should have in a full-time study course that has registration in the Commonwealth Register of Institutions and Courses for Overseas Students (CRICOS).
  2. You should have clear intentions that you are staying in Australia for the study purpose and would leave Australia after the completion of your study-course.
  3. You have to clear the medical examination for being eligible to apply for 572 visa.
  4. You have to qualify the English language requirements as per your visa requirement and Immigration Department protocol.
  5. You should not be involved in any kind of illegal activities i.e. you must have good character.
  6. You must have sufficient funds to support yourself that includes tuition fees, living expenses, accommodation etc.
  7. If your family member is accompanying you during your stay in Australia then, you should have desired funds to support them as well.
  8. You must have health insurance during your stay in Australia.

Duration of Australia Subclass 572 Visa

The Vocational Education and Training Sector  Subclass 572 student visa allows students to stay in Australia till their course time, in addition to that fixed period are designed for the study courses

a) Courses less than 10 months: The visa will last the full length of the course, plus one month.

b) Courses ending between January to October and is for the period of 10 months or more: The visa will last up to the provided time of the study-course with the addition of 2 months.

c) Courses ending between January to October and is for the period of 10 months or more: the visa will last up to the 15th March of the next year.

d) Course length of 10 months or more, and finishing in November or December: The visa will last until March 15th of the next year.

 

Benefits of the Vocational Education and Training Sector Visa Subclass 572

  1. You can complete your studies in Australia.
  2. Your family members can accompany you in Australia under Australia 572 Visa.
  3. If your partner is accompanying you in Australia during your stay, they are eligible to study for the duration of three months in Australia.
  4. After starting your course in Australia, you can work in Australia for 20 hours per week and it goes up to unlimited hours during holidays.

For availing more information about the Australia Student Visa, get in touch with the professionals by calling on official helpline number +91-7042 184 185.You may write down your queries on info@makevisas.com.

 

 

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
Australia Vocational Education and Training Sector Visa Subclass 572
Author Rating
51star1star1star1star1star

AUSTRALIA IMMIGRATION

Visa Assessment Form

Fill in your details for a quick call back