Working holiday visa

New Zealand is the perfect destination for young travelers. The beautiful landscape, safe urban regions and friendly natives are few reasons for choosing this nation for your travel venture.

New Zealand’s working holiday visa allows you to work in and explore the great country to grab the best opportunities for a successful life ahead.

What you need to be eligible for the Visa Program?
Basic Requirements

  • Aged between 18 and 35.
  • Funds to support your stay and return.
  • Having holiday as the primary intention, with work as a secondary intention.
  • No dependent children with you.

How working holiday visa works?

In this visa program, you can straight away file your visa application, if you meet the eligibility requirements for a working holiday visa, by lodging an online application. After your successful application online, you will receive an email or automated message, either approving your visa or asking for more information.

How much time does the process takes?

The Duration for Visa processing depends upon the particular case lodged and is based on personal circumstances. A time period of 5 working days on average is taken to process this visa application for overseas applicants if all the requirements are met.

Benefits for working holiday visa

  • Stay for a period of 12 months from the date you arrive in New Zealand.
  • Gain employment during your stay in New Zealand.
  • Opportunity to explore New Zealand and grab working experience at the same time.