Dependent Visa for children

In order to secure a successful future and career for your kids you may desire to bring your children New Zealand. Your dependent children can apply for this visa program under New Zealand Immigration which allows them to join their parents in New Zealand who are citizen or resident of the nation.

What you need to be eligible for the Visa Program?

  1. You have to qualify the health and character requirements.
  2. You should be less than 24 years of age .
  3. You should be single.
  4. You must receive nomination from your parent who is a citizen or permanent resident of New Zealand.
  5. Aged up to 24 years with no partnership and no children of your own.

How Dependent Visa for children works?

In this visa program, you can straight away file your visa application, if you meet the eligibility requirements for this Visa, either by lodging an online application or by posting a paper application with all the required documents.

How much time does the process takes?

The Duration for Visa processing depends upon the particular case lodged and is based on personal circumstances. A time period of 3 months on average is taken to process this visa application for overseas applicants if all the requirements are met.


Benefits for Dependent Visa for children:

  1. Live in New Zealand permanently.
  2. Work and study in New Zealand during your stay.
  3. You can apply for the New Zealand citizenship if you meet the eligibility requirements.
  4. You can nominate your eligible family members for permanent residency.

For availing more information regarding New Zealand Dependent Visa for Children program, you can contact Make Visas, the Best Immigration Consultancy in Delhi,India. Contact us by calling on 011-484141/Email your queries on info@makevisas.com  or fill out our free visa assessment form.

For latest updates and happenings in the Immigration world:

 

Related Links: