State/Territory Sponsored Investor Visa Subclass 893

Australia State/Territory Sponsored Visa Subclass 893 allows you to live in Australia on the permanent basis. Individuals who are sponsored by state or territory and have held a designated investment in Australia may apply for this subclass 893 visa program.

Requirements of the State/Territory Sponsored Investor Visa Subclass 893

For being eligible to apply for Australia Investor visa under State/Territory region, candidates need to fulfill the below-given requirements:

  1. You should be the holder of a State Sponsored Investor Visa (Provisional) visa (Subclass 165)
  2. You must have resided for the period of two years out of four years after submitting the visa application.
  3. You must meet the health and character requirements.
  4. You or your partner (or both) should not be involved in any illegal activities.
  5. You must have genuine and long-term commitment to maintain investment or business activities in Australia.
  6. You have to meet all the terms and conditions of Provisional Visa (Subclass 165)
  7. You should be sponsored by state or territory Authority of Australia
  8. You (and your Spouse partner (if any)) must have maintained a continuous investment of AUD 750,000 at least for the period of four years.

 

The Cost of Australian State or Territory Sponsored Investor Visa Subclass 893 is: AUD 2,275.

Additional Costs:

  1. Health care exam: You have to meet the medical exam that states that you are fit and free from  serious disease. It lasts for 12 months.
  2. Character certificate: You have to provide good moral character certificate from the nation(s) where you have resided in from last 12 months over the past 10 years.
  3.  Translation certificate: if your documents are not in English language, you have to translate all your documents in English language by Recognized assessing authority.

Major Benefits of State/ Territory Sponsored Investor Visa Subclass 893

  1. You can live in Australia indefinitely.
  2. You can work in Australia during your stay.
  3. You can travel in and out of Australia for the duration of five years.
  4. You get the access of Medicare, the Australian Scheme for healthcare and related expenses.
  5. After certain period of time, you can apply for Australian citizenship.
  6. You can sponsor your eligible family members  for the permanent residency.

 For availing more information about Australia State/ Territory Sponsored Investor Visa Subclass 893, call the official helpline +91-7042184185 / Email your queries on  info@makevisas.com.

AUSTRALIA IMMIGRATION

Visa Assessment Form

Fill in your details for a quick call back