fbpx

Canada Investor Visa

Canada Investor Visa is the best pathway for those wealthy and experienced businessmen and their family to immigrate to Canada conveniently. One needs to fulfill the Canada investor visa requirements to get Canada immigration investor visa.  The soft business policies made by the Canadian government grab the attention of all investors across the world.  The eligible investors can apply for Canada permanent residence (PR), and after some years can apply for the Canadian citizenship. In a nutshell, a Canadian Investor Visa is the key to living a luxurious life in the second largest and one of the most developed countries in the world.

Despite having immigrant-friendly policies by the government, every Canada immigration aspirant must remain in touch with an immigration expert with thorough knowledge of this subject. Many a time eligible candidates’ applications are rejected if found incomplete or presented improperly. Even a single flaw can be a big obstacle to their immigration to Canada. An applicant needs to be updated with the latest Express Entry draw to check their eligibility. Apart from that, the aspirant can increase their score by following the useful guidelines by the immigration system expert.

Canada Investor Visa Program List

An eligible investor can get Canada PR visa through any of the following Canada Investor Visa Program list:

  1. Quebec Entrepreneur Program
  2. Quebec Investor Program
  3. Quebec Self-employed
  4. Federal Start-up Visa Program
  5. Provincial Nominee Entrepreneur Programs
  6. Federal Immigrant Investor Venture Capital (IIVC) Pilot Program
  7. British Columbia Investor Program
  8. Manitoba Business Investor Stream- Entrepreneur Pathway
  9. Manitoba Farm Investor Pathway
  10. New Brunswick Provincial Nominee Program (NB PNP) Entrepreneurial Stream
  11. Nova Scotia Nominee Program (NSNP) – Entrepreneur Stream
  12. Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program (OINP) – Entrepreneur Stream
  13. Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP) – Entrepreneur Category
  14. Yukon Business Nominee Program (YBNP)
  15. Alberta Self-Employed Farmer Stream
  16. New Brunswick Provincial Nominee Program (NBPNP) – Post-Graduate Entrepreneurial Stream
  17. Nova Scotia Nominee Program (NSNP) – International Graduate Entrepreneur Stream

All the Canada Investor Visa Programs listed above are best boons for those Canada immigration aspirants having high net worth for the basic investment purpose. But, the entrepreneurs and self-employed programs target those skilled people with the mid-range personal net worth wish to increase it by themselves.

According to the Federal ‘owner-operator’ policies, rich people can also set up and operate their own business anywhere in Canada and make way from the work visa to the permanent residency under any suitable program.

Minimum Canada Investor Visa Requirements:

The Candidate must have 2-year experience as a manager.

The individual needs to have at least a net worth of CD$ 1.6 million

When the application is submitted completely, the candidate can’t shift to any other programs.

The candidate will be required to invest CD$ 800,000 with the country government that will be refunded after 5 years, or pay a non-refundable amount of around CD$ 220,000.

Other Requirements To Qualify The Point-Based Canada Investor Visa Test

As an investor, you must meet the following requirements to be eligible for the Canada Investor Visa:

  1. The aspirant needs to have minimum five-year business experience
  2. Having academic achievements and qualification is an advantage for the candidate. An applicant holding a master’s degree, Ph. D, and at least having 17-year study receive scores more.
  3. The candidate is required to have proficiency in the French and English languages, both of these Canadian official languages are compulsory.
  4. The preference is given to the applicants aged between 21 and 49. And, the candidates with below 17 or above 53 are not given points.

 

To be kept in mind: Tax is imposed on the worldwide income by the government of Canada.

Canada Investor Visa Processing Time

 Canada investor visa processing time is variable according to each visa office.

But, you can deal with delays by telling about some changes you want to do to the personal information like address, email ID, birth date, mobile number, and not contacting the visa office on the same issue more than once.

The application can have delays if found any criminal record or security problems because thorough investigation takes more time. Sometimes, due to having issues in the family like divorce, adoption that is remaining to be complete or problems of unsolved child custody. Also, sometimes the visa office has to contact other IRCC offices in the country or abroad for the proper verification of the information given.

For availing more information about Canada investor visa, call the corporate hotline +91-7042184185 / email your queries on info@makevisas.com or Visit the Official Website. You can directly walk-in to our nearby office for more details and enquiry.

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
Picking Make Visas was finest decision of my life for the Canada immigration.
Author Rating
51star1star1star1star1star

Canada Immigration

Visa Assessment Form

Fill in your details for a quick call back