fbpx

Nato Diplomatic & International Organization G Visas

A G1, G2, G3, G4, and G5 Visas are given to diplomats and other government officials to enter the USA to work there. These all visas fall in the category of G visas that are given to those who are directly employed by an international organization or represent the foreign government to international organizations. Personal employees and servants of these officials can get G type visas too. Keep reading below to know more about each one of them.

G1 Visa

A G1 Diplomatic Visa falls in the category of a nonimmigrant visa. The issuance of this visa is done for a designated primary resident representative of a foreign government that is approved by the US to come to the USA for the work purpose for a global organization like World Bank, and International Monetary Fund and so on. And the coming of the official mustn’t be for the personal pleasure or business. The primary G1 visa holder’s immediate family members like children and spouse and staff members are also eligible G1 visas.

G1 Visa Dependent

A dependent of this visa holder can’t work until the permission is granted by the USCIS. These dependents, on the basis of G1 visa, can apply for the full-time study.

G1 Visa Requirements

To fulfill the G1 Visa requirements, a candidate has to fulfill the following eligibility criteria:

The applicant has to be a primary representative of the Government by the USA.

The candidate must be a member of a global organization.

G2 Visa

A G2 Diplomatic visa is also a category of a nonimmigrant visa. This visa is granted to a designated representative of any rank except for the primary representative of a foreign government approved by the US to come to USA to fulfill the purpose of working for a global organization like World Bank and International Monetary Fund. The family (spouse and children) and staff members of the main G2 visa holder can also get G2 visas.

G3 Visa

A G3 Visa is also regarded a nonimmigrant visa type. This is given to a representative of an unrecognized foreign government to come to USA to work for a global organization like World Bank and International Monetary Fund. The immediate family members like spouse or children of the main candidate whose visa is approved can also be eligible for G3 Visas.

G4 Visa

A G4 Diplomatic Visa is also a nonimmigrant visa type. This visa is give an officer or worker of an international organization of any rank to come to USA to get involved in their specific activities. The family (spouse and children) members and staff members of the main G4 visa holder are also qualified for G4 visas.

G5 Visa

A G5 visa is also falls in the category of a nonimmigrant visa. This visa is given to attendants, personal employees, or servants of a primary G1, G2, G3, and G4 visa holder to enter the US to provide their services to the primary. The immediate family (spouse and children) members of the main G5 Visa holder can also get G5 Visas. An individual possessing this visa can stay in the US for up to 3 years. This period can be extended for more two years. The person holding G5 Visas can have household positions like maid, cook, janitor, watchman, babysitter, laundress, caretaker, and so on.

For availing more information about the G1, G2, G3, G4, and G5 Visas for the USA immigration system, call the corporate hotline +91-7042 184 185 / email your queries on info@makevisas.com or Visit the Official Website. You can directly walk-in to our nearby office for more details and inquiry.

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
Make Visas really provides a great service. I am truly delighted by them.
Author Rating
51star1star1star1star1star