Investor Visa

Investor visas are for individuals who wish to earn residency status in New Zealand and take a part in the progressing economy. Those planning to invest a minimum of NZ$1.5 million within a period of four year are eligible to apply under this visa scheme.

What you need to be eligible for the Visa Program?
Basic Requirements

  • Minimum investment fund of NZ$1.5 million
  • Minimum 3 years of Business work experience
  • Aged 65 years or below
  • Settlement funds of NZ$1 million
  • IELTS test score of 3+
  • 146 days stay in NZ in each of the last 3 years within the 4-year investment period
  • Health and Character Certificate

How Investor Visa works?
Your process will be handled in 2 Stages:
Stage 1 – Expression of Interest
Your Expression of Interest (EOI) can be lodged online or via post with all the required information regarding your skills, work experience, educational qualifications etc. No documents will be required at this stage.

Stage 2 – Main Application
If your EOI gets selected out of the EOI pool, an invitation to apply for residence under the Investor visa category with an application form that includes all the documents as a proof of your information submitted at the point of EOI.

How much time does the process takes?

The Duration for Visa processing depends upon the particular case lodged and is based on personal circumstances.
A time period of 427 working days on average is taken to process this visa application for overseas applicants if all the requirements are met.

Benefits for Investor Visa

  • Live and invest in New Zealand.
  • Apply for New Zealand citizenship.
  • Sponsor relatives for permanent residence, if they fulfill the eligibility requirements.
  • Access medical and social security benefit.

Your First Step to Successful Immigration to New Zealand

  1. Click on the assessment button to know your chances to qualify for New Zealand immigration.
  2. Find out how you can improve your profile in order to clear the eligibility criteria.
  3. Search out top job profiles before moving to New Zealand and increase your chances of visa approval.
  4. Get in touch with our immigration counselors to get a detail report on your Immigration Plan.

CONTACT US

Contact Make Visas and get an expert opinion for all your migration needs with an unmatched assistance from our
renowned Immigration Consultants.

Additional info

If you have any further query regarding our services or would like to
know more about any visa program,please email us or call us.
We’ll get in touch with you within 24 hours

Our Location

Make Visas
305, IIIrd floor, Sheetla House
Building No. 73-74, Nehru Place
New Delhi-110019 (India)

 

Make Visas
Level 32/1, Market Street
Sydney, Australia

Email Us

info@makevisas.com

Make Visas
Office No.:- 301 to 303, IInd Floor
Wing No. “N”, Mega Centre
Magarpatta City Behind Noble Hospital, Pune

Make Visas
The Toronto Star Building
1 Yonge Street Toronto-Ontario,
Canada

Business Hours

info@makevisas.com

Australia

Vmake Visas Immigration Experts are MARA/MIA Registered and Assure Perfection in their Service.

New zealand

Vmake Visas Partner Organization in New Zealand is Licensed to serve the best Immigration Service.

Canada

Vmake Visas has Immigration Support from Regulatory bodies like ICCRC Canada

UK

Vmake Visas Immigration Consultants are OISC Certified and deliver Internaitional Migration Approach

HONG KONG

Vmake Visas have Partner Company in Hongkong offering Top Immigration across the Globe
Designed By: vmakedesigns.com