Join family in UK

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

A ‘family of a settled person’ visa is required if the wishful candidate happens to be from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) or Switzerland and wants to join, for 6 months or more, a partner or family member who’s living in the UK permanently.

What you need to be eligible for the Visa Program?
Basic Requirements

  • The applicant must possess Basic English language skills.
  • The applicant has to provide evidence stating that relationship to your family member is genuine and recognized.
  • The applicant’s partner or family member must have either a British citizenship or settlement in the UK.

How the visa works?

The prospective candidate has to submit the visa application along with all the required documents. The most integral step is to score the required points in the assessment process. Besides this, Overseas migrants are also required to provide their biometric details (fingerprints and photographs) when applying for this visa.

How much time does the process takes?

The duration for visa processing depends upon the particular case lodged and is based on personal circumstances.
A time period of 12 weeks on average is taken to process this visa application for overseas applicants if all the requirements are met.

Benefits for this visa

  • You can use your ‘family of a settled person’ visa to work in U.K
  • You can travel across the British nation
  • You can also pursue your studies.
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.