Visitor Visa

Under the New Zealand Visitor Visa program, you can travel to  New Zealand to visit your family members/friends  or for any business activity.You can stay in New Zealand for the period of 3 months  as a tourist. You can enter and visit the New Zealand under this visa program but you can’t study or work .

Basic Requirements of the Visitor Visa Program:

  1. You have to qualify the health and character requirements.
  2. Purpose of visit should be a holiday, sightseeing, family visits, amateur sport, business consultation or medical treatment.
  3. You must have sufficient funds to sponsor your stay.

How Visitor Visa works?

In this visa program, you can straight away file your visa application, if you meet the eligibility requirements for this Visa, either by lodging an online application or by posting a paper application with all the required documents.

How much time does the process takes?

The Duration for Visa processing depends upon the particular case lodged and is based on personal circumstances. A time period of 10 to 15 days on average is taken to process this visa application for overseas applicants if all the requirements are met.

Benefits of New Zealand Visitor Visa:

1) You can visit New Zealand for a period longer than 3 months as a tourist an d explore the great nation and its beauty.

For availing more information regarding New Zealand Visitor Visa, you can contact Make Visas, the Best Immigration Consultancy in Delhi,India. Contact us by calling on 011-484141/Email your queries on info@makevisas.com  or fill out our free visa assessment form.

For latest updates and happenings in the Immigration world:

 

Related Links: