Study Visa

New Zealand Student Visa allows you to study for full time or for a period of more than 3 months and get an internationally recognized education in New Zealand under New Zealand Immigration.

With this program you access high standard universities of the nation having range of academic courses offering world recognized qualification degrees.

What you need to be eligible for the Study Visa Program?

  1. Offer from a university or college approved by the New Zealand Qualifications Authority
  2. Funds to support your stay while you are studying

How Study Visa works?

In this visa program, you can straight away file your visa application, if you meet the eligibility requirements for this Visa, either by lodging an online application or by posting a paper application with all the required documents.

How much time does the process takes?

The Duration for Visa processing depends upon the particular case lodged and is based on personal circumstances. A time period of 25 days on average is taken to process this visa application for overseas applicants if all the requirements are met.

Benefits of New Zealand Study Visa:

  1. Live in New Zealand during the course of your study, maximum up to 4 years.
  2. Work for a period of 20 hours each week and full-time during all scheduled vacations and/or during the summer vacation period.
  3. Get a pathway to residency through study for those who have graduated from a course that would gain points under the skilled migrant category.

For availing more information regarding New Zealand Study visa programs, you can contact Make Visas, the Best Immigration Consultancy in Delhi,India. Contact us by calling on 011-484141/Email your queries on info@makevisas.com  or fill out our free visa assessment form.

For latest updates and happenings in the Immigration world:

 

Related Links: