Tourist Visa

Hong Kong happens to be a top-notch tourist destination amongst the Asian countries. Be it affluent dining options, a shopper’s paradise or beautiful theme parks like Disney Land, Hong Kong has it all.

Being the most vivacious and magnificent country with a population of approx. 7.24 million, this colorful country is often described as a place where “East meets West”, reflecting the culture’s mix of the territories.

Most nationals only need to obtain a tourist visa if they want to stay longer than the number of days allowed for their nationality.

In case of Indian nationals, a prominent Visa or entry permit is required for those who wish to stay more than 14 days.

Why Hong Kong is the best destination in the world?

  1. The Hong Kong Tourism Board (HKTB) has won more than 25 awards and accolades from the international media and the travel industry.
  2. Hong Kong’s ‘A Symphony of Lights’ records as the world’s ‘Largest Permanent Light and Sound Show’ recognized by Guinness World.
  3. The world’s largest fleet of ferries provides the most popular and convenient way to travel in and around Hong Kong.
  4. Hong Kong’s “Tsing Ma Bridge” is the world’s longest road and rail suspension bridge.

What are the key requirements of Hong Kong Tourist Visa?

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. Adequate funds to cover the duration of your stay.
  3. Proof of Accommodation.

How Hong Kong Tourist Visa works?

  1. One has to fill out necessary application forms.
  2. As per the application, the required fee is to be paid.
  3. Check the processing of their application timely.

How much time does the process takes?

The processing of Tourist Visa for Hong Kong might take up to 4 weeks or above, depending upon the candidate’s application.

For availing more information about Hong Kong Tourist Visa, call the corporate hotline 011-48414141/Email your queries on info@makevisas.com or visit our Official website.
Related Links: