Tourist Visa

Hong Kong happens to be a top-notch tourist destination amongst the Asian countries. Be it affluent dining options, a shopper’s paradise or beautiful theme parks like Disney Land, Hong Kong has it all.

Being the most vivacious and magnificent country with a population of approx. 7.24 million, this colorful country is often described as a place where “East meets West”, reflecting the culture’s mix of the territories.

Most nationals only need to obtain a tourist visa if they want to stay longer than the number of days allowed for their nationality.

In case of Indian nationals, a prominent Visa or entry permit is required for those who wish to stay more than 14 days.

What you need to be eligible for the Visa Program?
Basic Requirements

  • Valid Passport.
  • Adequate funds to cover the duration of your stay.
  • Proof of Accommodation.

How Hong Kong Tourist Visa works?

  • One has to fill out necessary application forms.
  • As per the application, the required fee is to be paid.
  • Check the processing of their application timely.

How much time does the process takes?

The processing of Tourist Visa for Hong Kong might take up to 4 weeks or above, depending upon the candidate’s application.

Benefits for Hong Kong Tourist Visa

  • The Hong Kong Tourism Board (HKTB) has won more than 25 awards and accolades from the international media and the travel industry.
  • Hong Kong’s ‘A Symphony of Lights’ records as the world’s ‘Largest Permanent Light and Sound Show’ recognized by Guinness World.
  • The world’s largest fleet of ferries provides the most popular and convenient way to travel in and around Hong Kong.
  • Hong Kong’s “Tsing Ma Bridge” is the world’s longest road and rail suspension bridge.