Children visa

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

In order to secure a successful future and career for your kids you may desire to bring your children US. Your dependent children can apply under this visa program which allows them to join their parents in United States who are citizen or permanent resident of the nation.

What you need to be eligible for the Visa Program?
Basic Requirements

  • Health and Character certificate.
  • Sponsorship from your parent who is a citizen or a resident of US.
  • Aged below 21 years with no partnership and no children of your own.

How Children visa works?

Step 1 – Your Parent must file an online application form.

Step 2 – Provide proof of your permanent resident status.

Step 3 – Submit evidence of the qualifying relationship such as a birth certificate etc.

Step 4 – The petition will be forwarded to the National Visa Center (NVC) which will be later moved to the appropriate U.S. consulate.

Step 5 – In case a visa becomes available you will be informed.

How much time does the process takes?

The Duration for Visa processing depends upon the particular case lodged and is based on personal circumstances.
A time period of 2.4 months on average is taken to process this visa application for overseas applicants if all the requirements are met.

Benefits for Children visa

  • Reunite with your parents in the US and become permanent resident eventually.
  • Live and work in US permanently.
  • Travel in and out the nation with few limitations.
  • Apply for US citizenship.
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.