B2 Tourist visa

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

This visa program allows applicants to enter US with a purpose of tourism, vacation (holiday), visit with friends or family, medical attention, attending a social event, participating in a musical, sports, or similar events or contests. The B-2 visa may be issued in single entry or multiple entry programs. The B-2 visa may also be issued for a limited time frame or on an indefinite basis depending upon your purpose.

What you need to be eligible for the Visa Program?
Basic Requirements

  • You must hold a valid Passport.
  • You must ensure your return abroad upon the completion of your temporary visit for pleasure and will not engage in unauthorized employment in US.
  • Funds to support your travel.

How B2 Tourist visa works?

Step 1 – Complete an online visa application and print the same for your further interview session.

Step 2 – Fix an appointment at the U.S. Embassy or Consulate for the visa interview.

Step 3 – Collect and prepare all the required documents before your visa interview.

Step 4 – Post interview, your application will be forwarded for further administrative processing if required and you will be informed for your visa approval by the consular officer.

How much time does the process takes?

The Duration for Visa processing depends upon the particular case lodged and is based on personal circumstances.
A time period of 3 working days on average is taken to process this visa application for overseas applicants if all the requirements are met.

Benefits for B2 Tourist visa

  • Remain in US for a period of 6 months.
  • Travel US and explore great opportunities as well as the beautiful nation itself.
  • You can take up a short-term study course during their stay.
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.