Tag: Skilled Regional (provisional) Visa Subclass 489

Skilled Regional provisional Visa Subclass 489 No ratings yet.

The Skilled Regional provisional Visa Subclass 489 is constructed for those skilled profiles and their families who wish to live, work and study in a particular regional area of Australia for a period of 4 years. Under the Invited Pathway: Candidate must submit an Expression of Interest or EOI Under the Extended Stay Pathway: Candidate must apply for a Skilled Regional provisional Visa Subclass 489 For family members of subclass 489, 475, 487, 495 or 496 visa holders – Candidate must apply for a Skilled Regional (Provisional) Subsequent Entrant (subclass 489) visa

Read More >>