You need to log in to create posts and topics.

Overview

Immigration to AustraliaLast post
Australia Permanent Residency VisaAustralia PR residency is attained after working for continuous period in the nation under an appropriate work visa with an authorized employer.
2 Topics
5 Posts
457 and work experience457 Australia work visa is a Temporary Visa program. To apply for this visa you doesn’t need any prior work experience.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
457 - current processing timeA time period of 6 to 12 weeks on average is taken to process 457 subclass visa application for overseas applicants.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
489 Family sponsor migrationThe Skilled-Regional (Provisional) visa - subclass 489 is constructed for those skilled profiles and their families who wish to live, work and study in Australia 4 years.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
Apply for 189 visaSkilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer or family member or nominated by a state or territory government can apply under this Visa category.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
Partner Visa(820/801)If you are married to an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen, or in a defacto relationship for at least 12 months, you can apply for Partner Visa.
1 Topic
2 Posts
Skilled Nominated Visa(subclass 190)Skilled workers who are nominated by Australian state or territory government agency fall under the Australia Skilled Nomination Sub-Class- 190.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
Immigration to CanadaLast post
Quebec ImmigrationQuebec Immigration program offers Quebec skilled worker program (QSWP) and Quebec Experience class.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
Skilled Worker/Professional ImmigrationEligible applicants for the Skilled Worker Immigration programs can attain a Canadian Immigration (permanent resident) Visa.
2 Topics
6 Posts
Family Class SponsorshipWith the aim of reuniting family members of immigrants living in Canada, the Canadian government has come up with several Family Visa categories.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
Business ImmigrationThe Citizenship and Immigration for Canada (CIC) has designed different categories of Business Visa to attract experienced business people to Canada.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
Canadian Experience ClassExperience Class Visa is intended for applicants who hold Canadian work experience.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
Immigration to DenmarkLast post
Danish Green Card SchemeThe most preferred Visa option for Denmark is the Green Card Scheme which allows you to live and work in Denmark.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
Immigration to UKLast post
UK Tier 1 (General) visasIt is closed for temporary time period. One can apply under Tier 1 (General) visa after 6 April 2018.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
UK Tier 1 (Investor) visasThe Tier 1 (Investor) Visa is the visa category crafted for high net worth individuals who can make a substantial financial investment in UK.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
UK Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visasThe Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa category involves visa options, for extremely skilled immigrants, entrepreneurs, and investors.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
UK Tier 1 (Post-study work) visasSince 6 April 2012 Tier 1 (Post-Study Work) is closed for all applicants.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
UK Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent) visasCandidates can go for Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent) visa if he or she has been authorized in your field including science, humanities, engineering, medicine, digital technology or the arts.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
UK Tier 2 (Employer Sponsored) visasOne can apply under the Tier 2 (Employer Sponsored) visa if he or she has been offered a skilled occupation in the UK.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
UK Tier 4 (Student) visasInternational students, who wish to study in U.K, can apply for a long term study visa under this category.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
UK Tier 5 (Temporary Work) visasThe Tier 5 (Youth Mobility Scheme) is for young people who want to live, work and travel in the United Kingdom.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
Immigration to USALast post
B1 Visitor VisaB1 business visitor visa is a non-immigrant visa that allows business officials to enter United States for a temporary period of time.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
B2 Tourist VisaThis visa program allows applicants to enter US with a purpose of tourism, vacation (holiday), visit with friends or family, medical attention etc.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
H1B special occupation(Temporary work visas)The H1B special occupation visa is constructed for individuals seeking services in a specialty occupation category.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
L-1A Intra company transfer(Temporary work visa)The L-1A Intra-company Transfer visa allows a U.S. employer to transfer an executive or manager from one of its registered foreign offices to its US Branch office.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
F1 Student visaF1student visa is designed for international students seeking any academic program at a college or university of US.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
M1 Student visaM1student visa is designed for international students seeking any vocational and technical program at a college or university of US.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
Immigration to NewzealandLast post
Newzealand Investor visaInvestor visas are for individuals who wish to earn residency status in New Zealand and take a part in the progressing economy.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
Silver fern visaThe Silver fern visa is designed to bring young people holding a talented profile to New Zealand.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
Working holiday visaNew Zealand’s working holiday visa allows you to work in and explore the great country.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
Skilled migrant visaTalented candidates residing overseas can join hands with the top employers of New Zealand and grow their career high on a global platform.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
Post study work visaPost Study work visa is for those talented students who wish to stay back in New Zealand after their education and work to eventually become a New Zealand resident.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
Partner VisaThis visa allows you to live in New Zealand if your partner is a citizen or resident of the nation.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
Visitor VisaWith the Visitor visa program you can travel visit New Zealand for a time period longer than 3 months as a tourist.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
Immigration to HongkongLast post
Hongkong QMAS VisaUnder this visa applicants could be allowed to reside in Hong Kong without the prior offer of local employment.
2 Topics
6 Posts
Immigration to GermanyLast post
Germany Job Seeker VisaHolder of this visa is allowed to reside in Germany for up to 6 months and look for a suitable job.
0 Topics
0 Posts
No topics yet!
New posts · Nothing new · Mark All Read
Statistics
7
Topics
19
Posts
892
Views
1
Users
0
Online
Newest Member: makevisa · Currently nobody is online.