Home > Canada Immigration > Student Visa > Student Visa
Student Visa

Canada has procured an ever increasing ratio of international students from various countries. The vibrant country offers different courses in fields like IT, Engineering, Banking, Hotel Management, Tourism and so on.


What you need to be eligible for the Visa Program?
Basic Requirements

  • Knowledge of proficient level of English language.
  • Proper Documentation and relevant certificates from previous institute or college.
  • Proof of Financial Support, to fund your tuition fees, living expenses and return transportation.
  • Proof of custodianship in case of minors.
  • Medical reports and character certificates.

How Student Visa works?

Prior filing your application for this visa, you must have been enrolled to study full-time at an educational institution in Canada.

After your successful enrollment, you can straight away file your visa application, either by lodging an online application or by posting a paper application with all the required documents. Your application and related documents will be assessed by government authorities before the issue of a positive visa grant.

How much time does the process takes?

The duration for Student Visa for Canada depends upon the applicant’s merit. However, the process might involve six to eight months or above.

Benefits for student visa

  • Canada comprises of renowned colleges and universities which offer quality educational courses in multiple fields which are internationally recognized.
  • Canadian tuition fee comes under one of the lowest in first world countries.
  • It has consistently been an international leader in computer and information technologies, and has a reputation for excellence in such sectors as telecommunications, transportation, and engineering.
  • Canada is home to millions of immigrants thereby offering a multicultural environment to reside in.
  • One gets to travel and explore this magnificent country, as Canada has some of the world’s breath-taking views not to be missed.

Your First Step to Successful Immigration to Canada

  1. Get your Canada Assessment done; know your suitable visa program.
  2. Know your Eligibility with Make Visas Canada immigration points Calculator 2017.
  3. Find out jobs in demand and raise your chances of visa approval with Canada occupation list.
  4. Connect with us; Immigration consultants at Make Visas shall guide you to your destination in all probable ways.

CONTACT US

Contact Make Visas and get an expert opinion for all your migration needs with an unmatched assistance from our
renowned Immigration Consultants.

Additional info

If you have any further query regarding our services or would like to
know more about any visa program,please email us or call us.
We’ll get in touch with you within 24 hours

Our Location

Make Visas
305, IIIrd floor, Sheetla House
Building No. 73-74, Nehru Place
New Delhi-110019 (India)

 

Make Visas
Level 32/1, Market Street
Sydney, Australia

Email Us

info@makevisas.com

Make Visas
Office No.:- 301 to 303, IInd Floor
Wing No. “N”, Mega Centre
Magarpatta City Behind Noble Hospital, Pune

Make Visas
The Toronto Star Building
1 Yonge Street Toronto-Ontario,
Canada

Business Hours

info@makevisas.com

Australia

Vmake Visas Immigration Experts are MARA/MIA Registered and Assure Perfection in their Service.

New zealand

Vmake Visas Partner Organization in New Zealand is Licensed to serve the best Immigration Service.

Canada

Vmake Visas has Immigration Support from Regulatory bodies like ICCRC Canada

UK

Vmake Visas Immigration Consultants are OISC Certified and deliver Internaitional Migration Approach

HONG KONG

Vmake Visas have Partner Company in Hongkong offering Top Immigration across the Globe
Designed By: vmakedesigns.com