Parental and Grandparental Visa

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

What you need to be eligible for the Visa Program?

Basic Requirements

  • Be the parent or grandparent of the sponsor.
  • Prove that you have bought Canadian medical insurance coverage for at least one year.
  • Besides that applicant must undergo health and character verification.

How Parental and Grand parental Visa works?

  • The sponsor of the applicant must sign an undertaking to provide for the applicant for the duration of 20 years.
  • The sponsor has to prove that they meet the minimum income requirements.
  • The applicant must undergo health and character verifications.

How much time does the process takes?

The Parental and Grand parental Visa usually takes up to 6 months or above, depending on the applicant’s profile.

Benefits for Parental and Grand parental Visa

  • The applicant has the opportunity to live, work and study in Canada indefinitely.
  • Further, the applicant can procure benefits from different Social security schemes.
  • The applicant can also take advantage from Old Age Security Canada Pension Plan.
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

CANADA IMMIGRATION

Visa Assessment Form

Fill in your details for a quick call back