Home > Canada Immigration > Work Visa > Express Entry Draw Canada 2015-2016
Express Entry Draw Canada 2015-2016

Express Entry is a prominent point based migration system of Canada through which, it keenly selects skilled candidates who seeks immigration to Canada, under the Federal Economic Program, according to the Canadian Labor Market Demand. Candidates, who are willing to live, work and procure permanent residency (PR) visa in Canada make their online profile and submit EOI (Expression of Interest) in the Express Entry System. Both employers of Canada and provincial government have the authority to pick the skilled individual from the Express Entry Pool of candidates.

A periodic express entry draw, which is usually launched every fortnight is organized by IRCC (Immigration Refugee Citizenship Canada) in order to select eligible skilled worker and granting them ITA (Invitation to apply) for Canada PR visa.

You can find below the detailed list containing Express Entry Draw which have been launched from January 2015 to current date of 2016.


DrawDateNumber of InvitationLowest CRS score
45October 191,804475
44October 121,518484
43September 211,288483
42September 71,000491
41August 24750538
40August 10754490
39July 27755488
38July 13747482
37June 29773482
36June 15752488
35June 1762483
34May 18733484
33May 6799534
32April 201018468
31April 6924470
30March 231014470
29March 91013473
28February 241484453
27February 101505459
26January 271468457
25January 131518453
24January 61463461


DrawDateNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
23December 181503460
22December 41451461
21November 271559472
20November 131506484
19October 231502489
18October 21530450
17September 181545450
16September 81517459
15August 221523456
14August 81402471
13July 171581451
12July 101516463
11June 261571469
10June 121501482
9May 221316755
8April 17715453
7April 10925469
6March 271637453
5March 201620481
4February 271187735
3February 20849808
2February 7779818
1January 31779886

Note: The above mentioned list provides the date of launch, minimum qualifying CRS Score and total number of ITA’s issued in a specific draw.

To know more about the Express Entry process and to have thorough knowledge about Immigration to Canada, contact Make Visas, the top-notch Immigration Consultancy firm, wherein our Immigration consultants can guide you through the entire process effortlessly.

Click here for a FREE ASSESSMENT and get to know if you are eligible for Canada Immigration.


Vmake Visas Immigration Experts are MARA/MIA Registered and Assure Perfection in their Service.

New zealand

Vmake Visas Partner Organization in New Zealand is Licensed to serve the best Immigration Service.


Vmake Visas has Immigration Support from Regulatory bodies like ICCRC Canada


Vmake Visas Immigration Consultants are OISC Certified and deliver Internaitional Migration Approach


Vmake Visas have Partner Company in Quebec offering Top Immigration across the Globe


Contact Make Visas and get an expert opinion for all your migration needs with an unmatched assistance from our
renowned Immigration Consultants.

Additional info

If you have any further query regarding our services or would like to
know more about any visa program,please email us or call us.
We’ll get in touch with you within 24 hours

Our Location

Make Visas
305, IIIrd floor, Sheetla House
Building No. 73-74, Nehru Place
New Delhi-110019 (India)


Make Visas
Level 32/1, Market Street
Sydney, Australia

Email Us


Make Visas
Office No.:- 301 to 303, IInd Floor
Wing No. “N”, Mega Centre
Magarpatta City Behind Noble Hospital, Pune

Make Visas
The Toronto Star Building
1 Yonge Street Toronto-Ontario,

Business Hours


Designed By: vmakedesigns.com