Common-Law Partner Visa

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

What you need to be eligible for the Visa Program?

Basic Requirements

  • The applicant’s age must be above 18 years.
  • The applicants must provide authenticate the relationship with their partner with necessary evidences.
  • The applicant also has to present evidence of having resided with their partner at a common address for at least 1 year.
  • The applicant must undergo health and character verifications.

How Common-Law Partner Visa works?

  • Potential applicants have to submit a completed application.
  • As per the application, the required Fees are to be paid.
  • After the visa is granted, the common-law partner can apply for permanent residence in Canada.

How much time does the process takes?

The Common Law partner visa for Canada usually takes up to 6months or above, depending on the applicant’s profile.

Benefits for Common-Law Partner Visa

  • The eligible partner has the opportunity to live, work and study in Canada indefinitely.
  • Further, he/she can procure benefits from different Social security schemes.
  • The applicant can also take advantage from old age Security Canada Pension Plan.

 

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

CANADA IMMIGRATION

Visa Assessment Form

Fill in your details for a quick call back