Home > Canada Immigration > Work Visa > Canada Express Entry Draw 2017 – 2018
Canada Express Entry Draw 2017 – 2018

Express Entry is a prominent point based migration system of Canada through which, it keenly selects skilled candidates who seeks immigration to Canada, under the Federal Economic Program, according to the Canadian Labor Market Demand. Candidates, who are willing to live, work and procure permanent residency (PR) visa in Canada make their online profile and submit EOI (Expression of Interest) in the Express Entry System. Both employers of Canada and provincial government have the authority to pick the skilled individual from the Express Entry Pool of candidates.


A periodic express entry draw, which is usually launched every fortnight is organized by IRCC (Immigration Refugee Citizenship Canada) in order to select eligible skilled worker and granting them ITA (Invitation to apply) for Canada PR visa.

You can find below the detailed list containing Canada Express Entry Draw which have been launched from January 2015 to current date of 2017.

CANADA EXPRESS ENTRY DRAW – 2016-2017

DrawDateNumber of InvitationLowest CRS score 
67July 123,202440Read more
66June 283,409449Read more
65May 313,877413Read more
64May 26Federal Skilled Trades Class (FSTC): 400Federal Skilled Trades Class (FSTC): 199Read more
63May 26Provincial Nominee program (PNP): 795Provincial Nominee program (PNP): 795Read more
62May 173,687415Read more
61May 43,796423Read more
60April 193,665415Read more
59April 123,923 423Read more
58April 53,753431Read more
57March 243,749441Read more
56March 13884434Read more
55February 223,611441Read more
54February 83,664447Read more
53January 253,508453Read more
52January 113,334459Read more
51January 42,902468Read more
50December 222,878475Read more
49December 161,936497Read more
48November 30559786 (Provincial nomination applicants only)Read more
47November 162,427470Read more
46November 22,080472Read more
45October 191,804475Read more
44October 121,518484
43September 211,288483
42September 71,000491
41August 24750538
40August 10754490Read more
39July 27755488Read more
38July 13747482
37June 29773482
36June 15752488
35June 1762483
34May 18733484Read more
33May 6799534
32April 201018468
31April 6924470
30March 231014470
29March 91013473
28February 241484453
27February 101505459
26January 271468457
25January 131518453
24January 61463461

LIST OF EXPRESS ENTRY DRAW 2015

DrawDateNumber of InvitationsLowest CRS Score
23December 181503460
22December 41451461
21November 271559472
20November 131506484
19October 231502489
18October 21530450
17September 181545450
16September 81517459
15August 221523456
14August 81402471
13July 171581451
12July 101516463
11June 261571469
10June 121501482
9May 221316755
8April 17715453
7April 10925469
6March 271637453
5March 201620481
4February 271187735
3February 20849808
2February 7779818
1January 31779886

Note: The above mentioned list provides the date of launch, minimum qualifying CRS Score and total number of ITA’s issued in a specific draw.

To know more about the Express Entry process and to have thorough knowledge about Immigration to Canada, contact Make Visas, the top-notch Immigration Consultancy firm, wherein our Immigration consultants can guide you through the entire process effortlessly.

Click here for a FREE ASSESSMENT and get to know if you are eligible for Canada Immigration.

Latest Canada Express Entry News: Express Entry Draw 65: Lowest CRS score 413 came out as a surprise
Latest Canada Express Entry Blog: Canada Express Entry: Few Factors becoming prominent NOW

Your First Step to Successful Immigration to Canada

  1. Get your Canada Assessment done; know your suitable visa program.
  2. Know your Eligibility with Make Visas Canada immigration points Calculator 2017.
  3. Find out jobs in demand and raise your chances of visa approval with Canada occupation list.
  4. Connect with us; Immigration consultants at Make Visas shall guide you to your destination in all probable ways.

CONTACT US

Contact Make Visas and get an expert opinion for all your migration needs with an unmatched assistance from our
renowned Immigration Consultants.

Additional info

If you have any further query regarding our services or would like to
know more about any visa program,please email us or call us.
We’ll get in touch with you within 24 hours

Our Location

Make Visas
305, IIIrd floor, Sheetla House
Building No. 73-74, Nehru Place
New Delhi-110019 (India)

 

Make Visas
Level 32/1, Market Street
Sydney, Australia

Email Us

info@makevisas.com

Make Visas
Office No.:- 301 to 303, IInd Floor
Wing No. “N”, Mega Centre
Magarpatta City Behind Noble Hospital, Pune

Make Visas
The Toronto Star Building
1 Yonge Street Toronto-Ontario,
Canada

Business Hours

info@makevisas.com

Australia

Vmake Visas Immigration Experts are MARA/MIA Registered and Assure Perfection in their Service.

New zealand

Vmake Visas Partner Organization in New Zealand is Licensed to serve the best Immigration Service.

Canada

Vmake Visas has Immigration Support from Regulatory bodies like ICCRC Canada

UK

Vmake Visas Immigration Consultants are OISC Certified and deliver Internaitional Migration Approach

HONG KONG

Vmake Visas have Partner Company in Hongkong offering Top Immigration across the Globe
Designed By: vmakedesigns.com