Home > Australia Immigration > STUDENT VISA > Vocational Training Visa – Subclass 572
Vocational Training Visa – Subclass 572

Whether you are seeking to take up the workforce directly or pursue your tertiary education, with an Australian Vocational Education and Training (VET) you can achieve a growing career with great opportunities. Vocational Education and Training (VET) system of Australia provides both practical and career-oriented training for aspired students.

With the vocational training visa you will be able to stay in Australia and pursue a full-time vocational education and training course.​

What you need to be eligible for the Visa Program?
Basic Requirements

  • Enrolled as a student in a registered vocational education and training course.
  • You must show enough funds to support the travel, tuition and living allowance for yourself, your partner and your dependent children if any.

How Vocational Training Visa – Subclass 572 works?

Prior filing your application for this visa, you must have been enrolled to study full-time at an educational institution in Australia.

After your successful enrollment, you can straight away file your visa application, if you meet the eligibility requirements for a Vocational Training Visa – Subclass 572, either by lodging an online application or by posting a paper application with all the required documents. Your application and related documents will be assessed by
government authorities before the issue of a positive visa grant.

How much time does the process takes?
The Duration for Visa processing depends upon the particular case lodged and is affected by a range of factors.

Benefits for Vocational Training Visa – Subclass 572

  • Study in Australia.
  • Eligible family members can stay with you in Australia.
  • Work for a period of 40 hours per fortnight during your study course and for unlimited hours during scheduled breaks.
  • Family members can work for a period of 40 hours per fortnight after you have initiated your study in Australia. In case of a postgraduate course, like a Masters degree, your family members can work unlimited hours after you have commenced the course.


Vmake Visas Immigration Experts are MARA/MIA Registered and Assure Perfection in their Service.

New zealand

Vmake Visas Partner Organization in New Zealand is Licensed to serve the best Immigration Service.


Vmake Visas has Immigration Support from Regulatory bodies like ICCRC Canada


Vmake Visas Immigration Consultants are OISC Certified and deliver Internaitional Migration Approach


Vmake Visas have Partner Company in Quebec offering Top Immigration across the Globe


Contact Make Visas and get an expert opinion for all your migration needs with an unmatched assistance from our
renowned Immigration Consultants.

Additional info

If you have any further query regarding our services or would like to
know more about any visa program,please email us or call us.
We’ll get in touch with you within 24 hours

Our Location

Make Visas
305, IIIrd floor, Sheetla House
Building No. 73-74, Nehru Place
New Delhi-110019 (India)


Make Visas
Level 32/1, Market Street
Sydney, Australia

Email Us


Make Visas
Office No.:- 301 to 303, IInd Floor
Wing No. “N”, Mega Centre
Magarpatta City Behind Noble Hospital, Pune

Make Visas
The Toronto Star Building
1 Yonge Street Toronto-Ontario,

Business Hours


Designed By: vmakedesigns.com