Prospective Marriage Visa Subclass 300

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Prospective Marriage Visa Subclass 300 allows you to immigrate to Australia if you have a  fiancé who is Australian citizen, permanent Australian resident, or eligible New Zealand. You are allowed to marry and live with  them in Australia under Australian Immigration program. It is a gateway to permanent residency visa program if you meet all the conditions and requirements thoroughly.

Basic requirements of Prospective Marriage Visa Subclass 300:

Candidates who wish to apply for Prospective Marriage Visa Subclass 300 have to qualify the eligibility criteria to be able to apply for this visa program:

  • Sponshorship by the intending partner
  • More than 18 years of age
  • Fulfill the health and character requirements

You can also apply for this visa program, if:

  • It is an arranged marriage
  • Your marriage took place when you and your prospective partner and your prospective spouse were less than 18 years of age.

Related: Partner visa -subclass 820

Prospective Marriage Visa Subclass 300 Application Process:

Candidates who wish to apply for this visa, have to provide all the required documents mentioned in the Subclass 300 document  checklist to support the statements you made in the visa application.

  • If the documents are not available in English language, the translated English documents from the assessing authority must be submitted.
  • Candidate must provide the latest biographical pages from his/her passport or any travel documents.
  • Candidates have to submit the police clearance certificate from the country where they have resided in, from last 12 months during the past 10 years after turning 16 years of age.
  • Candidates have to proof that their relationship is true and long-lasting.
  • Child can be included in the visa application, if the child is born between the period of filing the visa application and the time when decision about Prospective Marriage Visa Subclass 300 is about to take place.

Prospective Marriage Visa Subclass 300 Cost:

Prospective Marriage Visa Subclass 300 Cost varies with time. If there is any price rise in between the visa application filling date and the date on which Immigration Authorities have received the application, you have to pay modified charges.

Stream Base application charge Additional applicant charge (18 & above) Additional applicant charge (less than 18)
Prospective marriage visa (subclass 300) AUD 7,000 AUD  3,505.00 AUD 1,755.00

Applicants may have to pay other costs – including police certificate costs, health assessment costs or other documents cost.

Prospective Marriage Visa Subclass 300 Processing Time:

Applicant must submit complete related documents and complete payment for the visa application charges via credit card at the time of visa application.

Applicant must upload the required documents by utilizing his or her own Immi Account at the time of filling the online visa application. After submitting the visa application and the required documents, the authorities will provide an acknowledgement that they have received your data.

The visa application may take longer duration, if you have to add health and character documents, or some additional data.

Stream 75% of application processed in 90% of application processed in
Prospective marriage visa (subclass 300) 11 months 15 months

How long this visa lasts?

Prospective Marriage Visa Subclass 300  is valid up to 9 months and therefore can’t be continue at any cost. You can marry your prospective partner at that time period.

Benefits of the Prospective Marriage Visa Subclass 300:

Once your visa is granted, candidates are allowed to:

  • Travel  and stay in Australia for up to nine months
  • Do work in Australia
  • Study in Australia at your liability
  • Travel outside Australia.

Conclusion

Prospective Marriage Visa Subclass 300 visa allows you to stay in Australia with your partner/spouse. so, you can apply for Permanent Visa (Subclass 820 and  801) prior to expiry date of Prospective Marriage Visa.

For latest updates and happenings in the Immigration world:

For more information regarding all the eligibility requirements for immigration to Canada, Australia, USA, UK, Germany, Hongkong, Denmark and New Zealand. Call the corporate hotline 011-48414141/Email your queries on info@makevisas.com or Visit our Official Website.

Related links:

Skilled Independent Visa- Subclass 189 Australian PR Points Calculator
Skilled Nominated Visa – Subclass 190 Visitor Visa – Subclass 600
Business Innovation and Investor Visa – Subclass 188 Western Australia Occupation List
Working Holiday Visa – Subclass 417 Work and Holiday Visa- Subclass 462
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

AUSTRALIA IMMIGRATION

Visa Assessment Form

Fill in your details for a quick call back